BB19---Sub-Logos_TSA_L.png

BfT logo.pngsheffield-hallam.pngnationalteaching.png

OUR ALLIANCE

Bradford Birth to 19 Teaching School Alliance and SCITT work with a wide range of schools, academies and settings. Our alliance comprises schools from diverse locations – inner city to rural, with children drawn from very different social, economic and cultural backgrounds. This means that our training and school-based collaborative projects are much richer learning experiences.

We are committed to lifelong learning and our Birth to 19 Alliance involves schools and settings which work with the full age range.

If you are interested in finding out more about being part of our Alliance, get in touch with:

Christian Bunting

Christian Bunting.jpg

Teaching School Director

christian.bunting@stedmundsbradford.org.uk

 

Schools that we work with:

 

Nursery Schools

Abbey Green Nursery School & Children’s Centre

Canterbury Nursery School & Centre for Children

Hirst Wood Nursery School and Children’s Centre

Lilycroft Nursery School

Midland Road Nursery School and Children’s Centre

St Edmund’s Nursery School and Children’s Centre

Strong Close Nursery School and Children’s Centre

Some of our close Nursery and Pre-School Providers include:

1st Safari Nurseries

Children’s Place Nurseries

Daisy Chain Nursery

Lady Castle Nursery

Little Hearts Nursery

Little Miracles Nursery

Margaret McMillan Children’s Centre

Oakworth Pre-School

Russell Street Private Day Nursery

University of Bradford Nursery

We also work with registered childminders across the Bradford district.

Special Schools

Chellow Heights Special School

Delius Special School

Primary Schools and Academies

Allerton Primary Academy

All Saints' CE Primary School (Bradford)

Atlas Community Primary School

Baildon CE Primary School

Bankfoot Primary School

Bowling Park Primary School

Brackenhill Primary School

Burley Oaks Primary School

Byron Primary School

Carrwood Primary School

Cavendish Primary School

Clayton St. John CE Primary School

Clayton Village Primary School

Cullingworth Village Primary School

Denholme Primary School

Dixons Allerton Academy

Dixons City Academy

Dixons Manningham Primary

Dixons Marchbank Primary

Dixons Music Primary

East Morton CE Primary School

Eldwick Primary School

Girlington Primary School

Heaton Primary School

High Crags Primary School

Home Farm Primary School

Hoyle Court Primary School

Ingrow Primary School

Iqra Primary Academy

Keighley St Andrew’s CE Primary School

Killinghall Primary School

Knowleswood Primary School

Lapage Primary School and Nursery

Laycock Primary School

Ley Top Primary School

Long Lee Primary School

Lowerfields Primary School

Marshfield Primary School

Myrtle Park Primary School

Newhall Park Primary School

Oxenhope CE Primary School

Parkwood Primary School

Priestthorpe Primary School

Princeville Primary School

Riddlesden St Mary’s CE Primary School

Ryecroft Primary Academy

Saltaire Primary School

Shipley C of E Primary School

Shirley Manor Primary School

St John’s CE Primary School

St Lukes CE Primary School

St Matthew’s CE Primary School

St Paul’s CE Primary School

St Philip’s Primary School

Steeton Primary School

Swain House Primary School

Victoria Primary School

Whetley Primary Academy

Wibsey Primary School

Wilsden Primary School

Worthinghead Primary School

Worth Valley Primary School

Secondary Schools and Academies

Beckfoot School

Beckfoot Thornton

Belle Vue Girls' School

Bingley Grammar School

Bradford Academy

Bradford Forster Academy

Bradford Girls’ Grammar School

Carlton Bolling College

Immanuel College

The Lighthouse Group

Trusts

Beckfoot Trust

Bradford Diosecan Academies Trust

Dixons Academies Trust

Northern Star Academy Trust

Nurture Academies Trust

Pennine Academies Trust

Star Academies